Gender
Male
Born
Sep 15, 1894
Morganton, North Carolina, USA
Died
Nov 03, 1931
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert B. Williams
Relations
Husband of
Marion Harris (? - ?) divorced
Love, Honor and Betray (Mar 12, 1930 - Apr 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Williams [The Young Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
Rebound (Feb 03, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Williams [Johnnie Coles]
PlayComedyOriginal
Scarlet Pages (Sep 09, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Robert Williams [Robert Lawrence]
PlayDramaOriginal
Jimmie's Women (Sep 26, 1927 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Robert Williams [Jimmie Turner]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Trial of Mary Dugan (Sep 19, 1927 - Sep 29, 1928)
  • Performer: Robert Williams
    • Court Attendant -
    • Jimmy - Replacement (Aug 13, 1928 - Aug 18, 1928)
PlayMelodramaOriginal
That French Lady (Mar 15, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Robert Williams [Fred Kraft]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Kept (Sep 17, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Performer: Robert Williams [Norman Henderson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Milgrim's Progress (Dec 22, 1924 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Robert Williams [Sam Milgrim]
PlayOriginal
Abie's Irish Rose (May 23, 1922 - Oct 22, 1927)
  • Performer: Robert B. Williams [Abraham Levy]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Williams and
are credited together
are credited together