Gender
Male
Born
Dec 02, 1908
Mansfield, Ohio, USA
Died
Nov 29, 1992
Tarzana, California, USA
Stage Manager Performer Assistant
Also Known As
Robert F. Simon
Of Thee I Sing (May 05, 1952 - Jul 05, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert F. Simon [Louis Lippman]
MusicalComedyRevival
An Enemy of the People (Dec 28, 1950 - Jan 27, 1951)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert F. Simon
  • Performer: Robert Simon [Townsperson]
PlayRevival
Death of a Salesman (Feb 10, 1949 - Nov 18, 1950)
  • Assistant to the Director: Robert Simon
  • Performer: Robert Simon
    • Willy Loman - Replacement
    • Secretary - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Sundown Beach (Sep 07, 1948 - Sep 11, 1948)
  • Performer: Robert Simon [Sheriff]
PlayOriginal
All My Sons (Jan 29, 1947 - Nov 08, 1947)
  • Stage Manager: Robert F. Simon
PlayDramaOriginal
On Whitman Avenue (May 08, 1946 - Sep 14, 1946)
  • Performer: Robert Simon [Walter Lund]
PlayDramaOriginal
Truckline Cafe (Feb 27, 1946 - Mar 09, 1946)
  • Performer: Robert Simon [Patrolman Gray]
PlayOriginal
Brighten the Corner (Dec 12, 1945 - Jan 05, 1946)
  • Performer: Robert Simon [Officer Robertson]
PlayOriginal
Mrs. January and Mr. X (Mar 31, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Robert F. Simon
  • Performer: Robert F. Simon [2nd Expressman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Apology (Mar 22, 1943 - Mar 26, 1943)
  • Performer: Robert Simon [Weber]
PlayOriginal
The Russian People (Dec 29, 1942 - Jan 31, 1943)
  • Performer: Robert Simon [Morozov, Major General Lukonin]
PlayOriginal
Uncle Harry (May 20, 1942 - May 09, 1943)
  • Stage Manager: Robert F. Simon
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Simon and
are credited together
are credited together