Gender
Male
Born
Oct 09, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 26, 2008
Los Angeles, California, USA
Director Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Sgt. Robert Sidney
Bing Crosby on Broadway (Dec 07, 1976 - Dec 19, 1976)
  • Directed and Staged by Robert Sidney
SpecialConcertOriginal
Dance Me a Song (Jan 20, 1950 - Feb 18, 1950)
  • Choreographed by Robert Sidney
MusicalRevueOriginal
Along Fifth Avenue (Jan 13, 1949 - Jun 18, 1949)
  • Musical Staging by Robert Sidney
MusicalRevueOriginal
Toplitzky of Notre Dame (Dec 26, 1946 - Feb 15, 1947)
  • Dances and Musical Numbers Staged by Robert Sidney
MusicalComedyOriginal
Three to Make Ready (Mar 07, 1946 - Dec 14, 1946)
  • Musical Staging by Robert Sidney
MusicalRevueOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: Sgt. Robert Sidney
  • Choreographed by Sgt. Robert Sidney
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Boys from Syracuse (Nov 23, 1938 - Jun 10, 1939)
  • Performer: Robert Sidney [Mask]
MusicalComedyOriginal
On Your Toes (Apr 11, 1936 - Jan 23, 1937)
  • Performer: Robert Sidney [Vassilli]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Sidney and
are credited together
are credited together