Gender
Male
Born
Sep 28, 1938
MiIwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Apr 22, 1986
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bob Scherkenbach
Bobby Lee
Godspell (Jun 22, 1976 - Sep 04, 1977)
  • Performer: Bobby Lee [Performer]
MusicalOriginal
Jumpers (Apr 22, 1974 - Jun 01, 1974)
  • Performer: Bobby Lee [Ensemble]
PlayFarceOriginal
Beggar on Horseback (May 14, 1970 - Jun 27, 1970)
  • Performer: Bobby Lee [Singer]
PlayRevival
Cabaret (Nov 20, 1966 - Sep 06, 1969)
  • Performer: Robert Scherkenbach
    • Victor - Replacement
  • Understudy: Robert Scherkenbach
    • Master of Ceremonies - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
"It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Superman" (Mar 29, 1966 - Jul 17, 1966)
  • Performer: Bob Scherkenbach [Harvey, the Tour Guide]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
  • Performer: Bob Scherkenbach
    • Dancer - Replacement (Jul 04, 1966 - Jul 16, 1966)
  • Understudy: Bob Scherkenbach
    • Buggins - Replacement (Jul 04, 1966 - Jul 16, 1966)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Performer: Bob Scherkenbach
    • Duckbellows - Replacement
  • Understudy: Bob Scherkenbach
    • Wiggins - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Barnum (May 12, 1981 - Aug 22, 1981)
  • Also Starring: Bobby Lee [Tom Thumb]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Godspell (Dec 04, 1971 - Jul 28, 1973)
  • Performer: Bobby Lee [Performer]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Scherkenbach and
are credited together
are credited together