Gender
Male
Born
Mar 25, 1919
Attleboro, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Aug 06, 1974
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert Field
Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • Also Starring: Robert Rounseville [The Padre]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Starring: Robert Rounseville [The Padre]
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville
    • The Padre - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
  • Starring: Robert Rounseville [Charlie Dalrymple]
MusicalComedyRevival
Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Starring: Robert Rounseville [Candide]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Show Boat (May 05, 1954 - May 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [Gaylord Ravenal]
MusicalDramaRevival
Trial by Jury & H.M.S. Pinafore (Nov 03, 1952 - Nov 08, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [Ralph Rackstraw]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Oct 27, 1952 - Nov 01, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [Frederic]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Mikado (Oct 20, 1952 - Oct 25, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [Nanki-Poo]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Day Before Spring (Nov 22, 1945 - Apr 13, 1946)
  • Performer: Robert Field [Harry Scott]
MusicalOriginal
Up in Central Park (Jan 27, 1945 - Apr 13, 1946)
  • Performer: Robert Field [Andrew Munroe]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Robin Hood (Nov 07, 1944 - Nov 18, 1944)
  • Performer: Robert Field [Robin Hood]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Merry Widow (Aug 04, 1943 - May 06, 1944)
  • Performer: Robert Field [Jolodon]
MusicalRevival
Higher and Higher (Aug 05, 1940 - Aug 24, 1940)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [Soda Jerker, Truckman]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Higher and Higher (Apr 04, 1940 - Jun 15, 1940)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [Soda Jerker, Truckman, Singing Boy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Knickerbocker Holiday (Oct 19, 1938 - Mar 11, 1939)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [Citizen of New Amsterdam]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Two Bouquets (May 31, 1938 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Babes in Arms (Apr 14, 1937 - Dec 18, 1937)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville [The Gang]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Student Prince (Jun 04, 1973 - Oct 21, 1973)
  • Performer: Robert Rounseville
    • Captain Tarnitz - Replacement
MusicalOperettaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Rounseville and
are credited together
are credited together