Gender
Male
Born
1894
Performer Writer
Also Known As
R. Payton Carter
R. Peyton Carter
R.P. Carter
A Kiss for Cinderella (Dec 25, 1916 - May 1917)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Carter [A Coster]
PlayOriginal
The Little Minister (Jan 11, 1916 - Mar 1916)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter
PlayRevival
Peter Pan (Dec 21, 1915 - Jan 1916)
  • Performer: R.P. Carter
PlayRevival
The Legend of Leonora (Jan 05, 1914 - May 1914)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter [Mr. Lebetter]
PlayOriginal
Peter Pan (Dec 23, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Carter
PlayRevival
The Deserters (Sep 20, 1910 - Nov 1910)
  • Written by Robert Peyton Carter
PlayMelodramaOriginal
What Every Woman Knows (Dec 23, 1908 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: R. Payton Carter [Alick Wylie]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Call of the North (Aug 24, 1908 - Sep 1908)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Carter
PlayOriginal
The Struggle Everlasting (Sep 26, 1907 - Oct 1907)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Carter
PlayOriginal
The Lady from Lane's (Aug 19, 1907 - Sep 28, 1907)
  • Starring: Robert Peyton Carter [Wayland Clingstone]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Stolen Story (Oct 02, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter [General Cunningham]
PlayDramaOriginal
Charley's Aunt (Mar 19, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter [Colonel Sir Francis Chesney]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Sweet Kitty Bellairs (Dec 09, 1903 - Jun 04, 1904)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter
PlayDramaOriginal
My Wife's Husbands (Aug 24, 1903 - Sep 1903)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Carter
PlayFarceOriginal
Fad and Folly (Nov 27, 1902 - Dec 27, 1902)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter [Lord Dope]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Quality Street (Nov 11, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: R. Payton Carter [Major Linkwater]
PlayDramaOriginal
L'Aiglon (Oct 22, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter [Baron D'Obenaus]
PlayDrama TragedyOriginal
The Little Minister (Sep 27, 1897 - Jun 1898)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter [Andrew Mealmaker]
PlayDramaOriginal
Magda (Jan 29, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: R. Peyton Carter [Dr. Von Keller]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Peyton Carter and
are credited together
are credited together