Gender
Male
Born
circa 1860
Died
Feb 22, 1941
Performer
Also Known As
Paton Gibbs
Robert Peyton Gibbs
Golden Dawn (Nov 30, 1927 - May 05, 1928)
  • Performer: Robert Paton Gibbs [An Old Man of Africa]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Caponsacchi (Oct 26, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs [Scalchi]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Immortal Thief (Oct 02, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Robert Paton Gibbs [Keeper of the Bordello]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
Ashes of Love (Mar 22, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs [Mr. Thompson]
PlayOriginal
Blossom Time (Sep 29, 1921 - Jan 27, 1923)
  • Performer: Robert Paton Gibbs [Novotny]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Bonehead (Apr 12, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Paton Gibbs [Serge Levinsky]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
The Flame (Sep 04, 1916 - Nov 1916)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs
PlayOriginal
The Dragon's Claw (Sep 14, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs
PlayOriginal
We Are Seven (Dec 24, 1913 - Jan 1914)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs
PlayOriginal
The Gentleman from Number 19 (May 01, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs
PlayOriginal
Madame X (Sep 05, 1910 - Oct 08, 1910)
  • Performer: Robert Paton Gibbs [Noel]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Madame X (Feb 02, 1910 - May 21, 1910)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs [Noel]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Miss Innocence (Nov 30, 1908 - May 01, 1909)
  • Performer: Robert Paton Gibbs [The Duke of Pomerania]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Nearly a Hero (Feb 24, 1908 - Jun 06, 1908)
  • Performer: Robert Paton Gibbs [Moreau]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Genius (Oct 03, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: Robert Paton Gibbs
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Duke of Duluth (Sep 11, 1905 - Jan 06, 1906)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs [Guiseppi Barratta]
MusicalFarce OperaOriginal
Business Is Business (Sep 19, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Pit (Feb 10, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs
PlayDramaOriginal
The Bold Sojer Boy (Feb 09, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Monte Cristo (Oct 23, 1900 - Jan 1901)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs [Fernande]
PlayRevival
The Ghetto (Sep 15, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Performer: Robert Peyton Gibbs
PlayDramaOriginal
Trilby (Apr 15, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert Paton Gibbs [Gecko]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Paton Gibbs and
are credited together
are credited together