Gender
Male
Born
circa 1914
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Sep 04, 2001
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Performer Director Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
Robert Weisser [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Carousel (Sep 11, 1957 - Sep 29, 1957)
    • Staged by Robert Pagent
    • Performer: Robert Pagent [Boatswain, Carnival Boy]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Carousel (Jun 02, 1954 - Aug 08, 1954)
    • Restaged by: Robert Pagent
    • Performer: Robert Pagent [Boatswain, Carnival Boy]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Die Fledermaus (May 19, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
    • Performer: Robert Pagent [Boris]
    • Choreographed by Robert Pagent
    MusicalOperaRevival
    Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
    • Performer: Robert Pagent [Singer/Dancer of "Turn Me Loose on Broadway", Dancer in "It Just Occurred to Me", Dancer in "Roundabout", Dancer of "Clear Blue Sky", Dancing Ensemble]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
    • Performer: Robert Pagent [A Shark, Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Rape of Lucretia (Dec 29, 1948 - Jan 15, 1949)
    • Performer: Robert Pagent [Roman man]
    MusicalOperaOriginal
    Angel in the Wings (Dec 11, 1947 - Sep 04, 1948)
    • Performer: Robert Pagent
      • Dancer - Replacement
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
    • Performer: Robert Pagent [Carnival Boy]
    • Asst. to the Choreographer: Robert Pagent
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
    • Performer: Robert Pagent
      • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Carousel (Sep 11, 1957 - Sep 29, 1957)
  • Staged by Robert Pagent
  • Performer: Robert Pagent [Boatswain, Carnival Boy]
MusicalDramaRevival
Carousel (Jun 02, 1954 - Aug 08, 1954)
  • Restaged by: Robert Pagent
  • Performer: Robert Pagent [Boatswain, Carnival Boy]
MusicalDramaRevival
Die Fledermaus (May 19, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
  • Performer: Robert Pagent [Boris]
  • Choreographed by Robert Pagent
MusicalOperaRevival
Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
  • Performer: Robert Pagent [Singer/Dancer of "Turn Me Loose on Broadway", Dancer in "It Just Occurred to Me", Dancer in "Roundabout", Dancer of "Clear Blue Sky", Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Robert Pagent [A Shark, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rape of Lucretia (Dec 29, 1948 - Jan 15, 1949)
  • Performer: Robert Pagent [Roman man]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Angel in the Wings (Dec 11, 1947 - Sep 04, 1948)
  • Performer: Robert Pagent
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Performer: Robert Pagent [Carnival Boy]
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Robert Pagent
MusicalDramaOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Robert Pagent
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Pagent and
are credited together
are credited together