Gender
Male
Born
Sep 03, 1885
New Britain, Connecticut, USA
Died
Sep 10, 1945
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Robert M. Middlemass
Little Shot (Jan 17, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Scarlatti]
PlayComedyOriginal
Small Miracle (Sep 26, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Captain Seaver]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Criminal at Large (Oct 10, 1932 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Gilder]
PlayMysteryOriginal
The Budget (Sep 20, 1932 - Sep 1932)
  • Written by Robert Middlemass
PlayComedyOriginal
Miracle at Verdun (Mar 16, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Jackson, Clarkson]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Song and Dance Man (Jun 16, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Charles B. Nelson]
PlayComedy DramaRevival
The Tavern (May 19, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [The Tavern Keeper]
PlayComedy Satire TragedyRevival
Gambling (Aug 26, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Freelock]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gang War (Aug 20, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Lieut. Carl Gorson]
PlayOriginal
The Valiant (May 08, 1928 - May 08, 1928)
  • Written by Robert Middlemass
PlayRevival
The Clutching Claw (Feb 14, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Captain Connelly]
PlayOriginal
Rufus LeMaire's Affairs (Mar 28, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Additional material by Robert Middlemass
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Valiant (May 04, 1926 - May 04, 1926)
  • Written by Robert Middlemass
PlayOriginal
The Butter and Egg Man (Sep 23, 1925 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Joseph Lehman]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Handy Man (Mar 09, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Clancy]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Izzy (Sep 16, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Jacob Steinberg]
PlayComedyOriginal
For All of Us (Oct 15, 1923 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Eugene Merrick]
PlayOriginal
Up the Ladder (Mar 06, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Dick Wilmers]
PlayDramaOriginal
Buddies (Oct 27, 1919 - Jun 12, 1920)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass [Biff]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Back Home (Nov 15, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Performer: Robert M. Middlemass
PlayOriginal
The Traffic (Nov 16, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass
PlayOriginal
The Bludgeon (Sep 07, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Robert Middlemass
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Middlemass and
are credited together
are credited together