Gender
Male
Born
Jun 17, 1872
Buffalo, New York, USA
Died
Jan 19, 1938
Culver City, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert McWade, Jr.
Devil in the Cheese (Dec 29, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Mr. Quigley]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
The Home Towners (Aug 23, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [P.H. Bancroft]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
New Brooms (Nov 17, 1924 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Thomas Bates]
PlayComedyOriginal
She Stoops to Conquer (Jun 09, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Tom Twist]
PlayComedyRevival
New Toys (Feb 18, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [George Clark]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Deep Tangled Wildwood (Nov 05, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Harvey Wallick]
PlayComedyOriginal
We've Got to Have Money (Aug 20, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Richard Walcott]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Old Soak (Aug 22, 1922 - Aug 1923)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Cousin Webster Parsons]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Deluge (Jan 27, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Frazer, a Promoter]
PlayDramaRevival
Crooked Gamblers (Jul 31, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Fred Robertson]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Five Million (Jul 08, 1919 - Sep 1919)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Otis Weaver]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Matinee Hero (Oct 07, 1918 - Dec 1918)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
The King (Nov 20, 1917 - Mar 1918)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
The Rescuing Angel (Oct 08, 1917 - Nov 1917)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
The Deluge (Aug 20, 1917 - Sep 1917)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayDramaOriginal
Cheating Cheaters (Aug 09, 1916 - Apr 1917)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Steve Wilson]
PlayOriginal
Rio Grande (Apr 04, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
Common Clay (Aug 26, 1915 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [W. P. Yates]
PlayOriginal
Inside the Lines (Feb 09, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
Years of Discretion (Dec 25, 1912 - Jun 1913)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Amos Thomas]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Governor's Lady (Sep 10, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayDramaOriginal
The Greyhound (Feb 29, 1912 - Jun 1912)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [McSherry]
PlayComedyOriginal
Youth (Jun 08, 1911 - Jun 1911)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
The Blue Bird (Oct 01, 1910 - Jan 21, 1911)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Gaffer Tyl]
PlayOriginal
The Country Boy (Aug 30, 1910 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Fred Merkel]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Faith Healer (Jan 19, 1910 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
The Fourth Estate (Oct 06, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayDramaOriginal
The New Lady Bantock (Feb 08, 1909 - Mar 1909)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
Blue Grass (Nov 09, 1908 - Nov 1908)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
Via Wireless (Nov 02, 1908 - Jan 1909)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Marta of the Lowlands (Mar 24, 1908 - Apr 1908)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
The Boys of Company "B" (Apr 08, 1907 - Jul 1907)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayComedyOriginal
Ben Hur (Feb 25, 1907 - Apr 1907)
  • Performer: Robert McWade, Jr.
PlayDramaRevival
The Strength of the Weak (Apr 17, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Performer: Robert McWade [Mr. Sampson]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Street Singer (Sep 12, 1904 - Oct 22, 1904)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
    • John Vodray - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Yvette (May 13, 1904 - May 13, 1904)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayOriginal
The Dictator (Apr 04, 1904 - May 30, 1904)
  • Performer: Robert McWade
PlayFarceOriginal
A Japanese Nightingale (Nov 19, 1903 - Dec 30, 1903)
  • Performer: Robert McWade, Jr. [Mekko]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert McWade and
are credited together
are credited together