Gender
Male
Born
Jan 14, 1876
New Brighton, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 23, 1935
London, ENGLAND
Performer Director
Also Known As
Robert Lorraine
Times Have Changed (Feb 25, 1935 - Mar 1935)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Forbes Pentland]
PlayDramaOriginal
Days Without End (Jan 08, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Father Baird]
PlayOriginal
Lucrece (Dec 20, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Second Narrator]
PlayOriginal
Domino (Aug 16, 1932 - Aug 1932)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Heller]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Devil Passes (Jan 04, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Red. Herbert Messiter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Barbara's Wedding / The Father (Oct 08, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • The Father
  • Staged by Robert Loraine
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [The Cavalry Captain]
PlayTragedyRevival
  • Barbara's Wedding
  • Staged by Robert Loraine
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [The Colonel]
PlayComedy One ActOriginal
Canaries Sometimes Sing (Oct 20, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Geoffrey Lymes]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Two Orphans (Apr 05, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Chevalier DeVaudry]
PlayDramaRevival
The Master of the Inn (Dec 21, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Geoffrey David Thorne]
PlayOriginal
The Man With a Load of Mischief (Oct 26, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [A Nobleman]
PlayOriginal
Tiger Cats (Oct 21, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Andre Chaumont]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Man and Superman (Sep 30, 1912 - Oct 1912)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [John Tanner]
PlayComedyRevival
Man and Superman (Sep 05, 1905 - Feb 1906)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [John Tanner]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Proud Laird (Apr 24, 1905 - Apr 29, 1905)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [The Invermorach]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lady Shore (Mar 27, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine [Edward IV]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nancy Stair (Mar 15, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine
PlayDrama Play with musicOriginal
Taps (Sep 17, 1904 - Oct 1904)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine
PlayDramaOriginal
Pretty Peggy (Mar 23, 1903 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Robert Lorraine [David Garrick]
PlayDramaOriginal
Heidelberg (Dec 15, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine
PlayDramaOriginal
Frocks and Frills (Jan 07, 1902 - Feb 25, 1902)
  • Performer: Robert Loraine
PlayComedyOriginal
To Have and to Hold (Mar 04, 1901 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Robert Lorraine [Ralph Percy]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Loraine and
are credited together
are credited together