Gender
Male
Born
Jun 05, 1928
San Diego, California, USA
Died
Oct 23, 1994
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert Howell Brown [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Emily McLaughlin (1956 - 1968) divorced; 1 child
Husband of
Anne Pivar (1982 - 1994)
Husband of
Gari Hardy (1968 - 1971) divorced; 1 child
Comments
Borrowed his stage moniker from the capital city of Michigan. Was President of the Players Club from 1991 to 1993.

The Little Foxes (May 07, 1981 - Sep 05, 1981)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing
    • Benjamin Hubbard - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
Finishing Touches (Feb 08, 1973 - Jun 30, 1973)
  • Starring: Robert Lansing [Jeff Cooper]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brightower (Jan 28, 1970 - Jan 28, 1970)
  • Starring: Robert Lansing [Daniel Brightower]
PlayOriginal
Cut of the Axe (Feb 01, 1960 - Feb 02, 1960)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing [Paul Carr]
PlayOriginal
The Great God Brown (Oct 06, 1959 - Nov 01, 1959)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing [William A. Brown]
PlayRevival
Cue for Passion (Nov 25, 1958 - Dec 27, 1958)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing [Lloyd Hilton]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lovers (May 10, 1956 - May 12, 1956)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing [Herstal de la Crux]
PlayOriginal
Charley's Aunt (Dec 22, 1953 - Jan 04, 1954)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing [Jack Chesney]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Richard III (Dec 09, 1953 - Dec 20, 1953)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing
PlayHistoryRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 11, 1953 - Nov 22, 1953)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing [Cadet of Gascoyne]
PlayComedyRevival
Stalag 17 (May 08, 1951 - Jun 21, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert Lansing
    • Dunbar - Replacement
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Lansing and
are credited together
are credited together