Gender
Male
Born
Nov 28, 1926
Died
Apr 22, 2019
Producer General Manager Manager
Also Known As
Bob Kamlot
Big (Apr 28, 1996 - Oct 13, 1996)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fool Moon (Oct 29, 1995 - Jan 07, 1996)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
SpecialComedyOriginal
The Red Shoes (Dec 16, 1993 - Dec 19, 1993)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
MusicalOriginal
Lend Me a Tenor (Mar 02, 1989 - Apr 22, 1990)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Fences (Mar 26, 1987 - Jun 26, 1988)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaOriginal
Long Day's Journey Into Night (Apr 28, 1986 - Jun 29, 1986)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaRevival
Social Security (Apr 17, 1986 - Mar 22, 1987)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyOriginal
Hay Fever (Dec 12, 1985 - Mar 29, 1986)
  • Associate Produced by Robert Kamlot
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyRevival
The Odd Couple (Jun 11, 1985 - Feb 23, 1986)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyRevival
Biloxi Blues (Mar 28, 1985 - Jun 28, 1986)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyOriginal
Whoopi Goldberg (Oct 24, 1984 - Mar 10, 1985)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlaySoloOriginal
Sunday in the Park with George (May 02, 1984 - Oct 13, 1985)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
MusicalOriginal
A Moon for the Misbegotten (May 01, 1984 - Jun 09, 1984)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaRevival
The Real Thing (Jan 05, 1984 - May 12, 1985)
  • General Manager: Bob Kamlot
    • Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Mar 27, 1983 - May 11, 1986)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Plenty (Jan 06, 1983 - Mar 27, 1983)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaOriginal
The Pirates of Penzance (Jan 08, 1981 - Nov 28, 1982)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
MusicalOperettaRevival
Runaways (May 13, 1978 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
MusicalOriginal
The Water Engine / Mr. Happiness (Feb 28, 1978 - Mar 19, 1978)
  • The Water Engine
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
  • Mr. Happiness
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
Miss Margarida's Way (Sep 27, 1977 - Jan 01, 1978)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlaySoloOriginal
Agamemnon (May 18, 1977 - Jun 19, 1977)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaRevival
The Cherry Orchard (Feb 17, 1977 - Apr 10, 1977)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyRevival
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
Threepenny Opera (May 01, 1976 - Jan 23, 1977)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
MusicalDramaRevival
Streamers (Apr 21, 1976 - Jun 05, 1977)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaOriginal
Mrs. Warren's Profession (Feb 18, 1976 - Apr 04, 1976)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayTragedy ComedyRevival
Hamlet (Dec 17, 1975 - Jan 25, 1976)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayTragedyRevival
The Leaf People (Oct 20, 1975 - Oct 26, 1975)
  • NYSF General Mangager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Oct 15, 1975 - Nov 23, 1975)
  • NYSF General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyRevival
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • General Manager for NYSF: Robert Kamlot
MusicalDramaOriginal
Little Black Sheep (May 07, 1975 - Jun 01, 1975)
  • NYSF at Lincoln Center General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
A Doll's House (Mar 05, 1975 - Apr 20, 1975)
  • NYSF at Lincoln Center General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaRevival
Mert & Phil (Oct 30, 1974 - Dec 08, 1974)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
Short Eyes (May 23, 1974 - Aug 04, 1974)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
Dance of Death (Apr 04, 1974 - May 05, 1974)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaRevival
What the Wine-Sellers Buy (Feb 14, 1974 - Mar 17, 1974)
  • NYSF at Lincoln Center General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
The au Pair Man (Dec 27, 1973 - Jan 27, 1974)
  • General Manager for NY Shakespeare Festival at Lincoln Center: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
Boom Boom Room (Nov 08, 1973 - Dec 09, 1973)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaOriginal
Much Ado About Nothing (Nov 11, 1972 - Feb 11, 1973)
  • Company Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedy Play with musicRevival
Solitaire / Double Solitaire (Sep 30, 1971 - Oct 31, 1971)
  • Double Solitaire
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • Solitaire
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOne ActOriginal
Ovid's Metamorphoses (Apr 22, 1971 - Jul 03, 1971)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Paul Sills' Story Theatre (Oct 26, 1970 - Jul 03, 1971)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Jimmy Shine (Dec 05, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Leda Had a Little Swan (Never Officially Opened - Apr 10, 1968)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyOriginal
I Never Sang for My Father (Jan 25, 1968 - May 11, 1968)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDramaOriginal
  • I'll Be Home For Christmas
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • I'm Herbert
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • The Shock of Recognition
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • The Footsteps of Doves
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOne ActOriginal
Luv (Nov 11, 1964 - Jan 07, 1967)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyOriginal
The Riot Act (Mar 07, 1963 - Apr 13, 1963)
  • Company Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayOriginal
Biloxi Blues (Feb 11, 1986 - May 24, 1987)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayComedyOriginal
The Pirates of Penzance (Jun 02, 1981 - Feb 26, 1983)
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
MusicalComedyOperettaRevival
  • General Manager: Robert Kamlot
PlayDance PoemOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Kamlot and
are credited together
are credited together