Gender
Male
Born
Feb 27, 1924
Crete, Nebraska, USA
Died
Jun 08, 1981
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Bob Herget
Something More! (Nov 10, 1964 - Nov 21, 1964)
  • Choreographed by Bob Herget
MusicalOriginal
A Family Affair (Jan 27, 1962 - Mar 25, 1962)
  • Musical Numbers Staged by Bob Herget
MusicalComedyOriginal
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Musical Staging by Bob Herget
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lend an Ear (Dec 16, 1948 - Jan 21, 1950)
  • Performer: Bob Herget [A Boy, Henry Jones' Friend, Dancing Class Student, Policeman, Chorus, The Boss Who Dances, Boy, The Boy]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Allegro (Oct 10, 1947 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Bob Herget
    • Bertram Woolhaven - Replacement
    • Dancer - Replacement
  • Performer: Robert Herget
    • Friend of Joey - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Herget and
are credited together
are credited together