Gender
Male
Born
Mar 18, 1885
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Sep 04, 1962
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert O'Connor
Blossom Time (Mar 04, 1931 - Mar 28, 1931)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Novotny]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Prince of Pilsen (Jan 13, 1930 - Jan 25, 1930)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Francois]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Circus Princess (Apr 25, 1927 - Oct 08, 1927)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Stanislavsky]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The City Chap (Oct 26, 1925 - Dec 26, 1925)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Pete]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ladies of the Evening (Dec 23, 1924 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Robert E. O'Connor [Frank Forbes]
PlayOriginal
New Toys (Feb 18, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Robert E. O'Connor [Sam Wilks]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Glory (Dec 25, 1922 - Feb 24, 1923)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Deacon Eaton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Old Soak (Aug 22, 1922 - Aug 1923)
  • Performer: Robert E. O'Connor ["Al"]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Blushing Bride (Feb 04, 1922 - Jun 10, 1922)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Paul Kominski]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Deluge (Jan 27, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: Robert E. O'Connor [Stratton, a Saloonkeeper]
PlayDramaRevival
My Golden Girl (Feb 02, 1920 - May 01, 1920)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Wilson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
He Didn't Want to Do It (Aug 20, 1918 - Sep 07, 1918)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Waiter]
MusicalOriginal
Follow the Girl (Mar 02, 1918 - Mar 23, 1918)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Senor Guillereno Barbarento]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Flora Bella (Sep 11, 1916 - Dec 16, 1916)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Rosset]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Lilac Domino (Oct 28, 1914 - Jan 30, 1915)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Casimir]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Sweethearts (Sep 08, 1913 - Jan 03, 1914)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Aristide Caniche]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Motor Girl (Jun 15, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Felix]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Marcelle (Oct 01, 1908 - Nov 28, 1908)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor [Pierre]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Mamzelle Champagne (Oct 24, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: Robert O'Connor
MusicalRevueRevival
Fritz in Tammany Hall (Oct 16, 1905 - Nov 18, 1905)
  • Performer: Robert E. O'Connor [Fergus O'Flaherty]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert E. O'Connor and
are credited together
are credited together