Gender
Male
Born
Nov 08, 1874
Malden, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jul 28, 1947
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Robert Homans
  • CREDITS
    Like a King (Oct 03, 1921 - Oct 1921)
    • Performer: Robert E. Homans [General Wade Weston]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Johnny, Get Your Gun (Feb 12, 1917 - Jul 1917)
    • Performer: Robert E. Homans
    PlayOriginal
    The Blue Envelope (Mar 13, 1916 - Apr 1916)
    • Written by Robert E. Homans
    PlayOriginal
    The Blue Bird (Oct 01, 1910 - Jan 21, 1911)
    • Performer: Robert E. Homans [Bread]
    PlayOriginal
    The Winter's Tale (Mar 28, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Robert E. Homans
    PlayComedyRevival
    Brand (Mar 14, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Robert Homans
    PlayOriginal
    Twelfth Night (Jan 26, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Robert Homans
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Nigger (Dec 04, 1909 - Dec 1909)
    • Performer: Robert Homans
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    Strife (Nov 17, 1909 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Robert E. Homans
    PlayOriginal
    The Lady of Lyons (May 19, 1902 - May 1902)
    • Performer: Robert E. Homans
    PlayRevival
Like a King (Oct 03, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Robert E. Homans [General Wade Weston]
PlayDramaOriginal
Johnny, Get Your Gun (Feb 12, 1917 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Robert E. Homans
PlayOriginal
The Blue Envelope (Mar 13, 1916 - Apr 1916)
  • Written by Robert E. Homans
PlayOriginal
The Blue Bird (Oct 01, 1910 - Jan 21, 1911)
  • Performer: Robert E. Homans [Bread]
PlayOriginal
The Winter's Tale (Mar 28, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert E. Homans
PlayComedyRevival
Brand (Mar 14, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert Homans
PlayOriginal
Twelfth Night (Jan 26, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert Homans
PlayComedyRevival
The Nigger (Dec 04, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: Robert Homans
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Strife (Nov 17, 1909 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert E. Homans
PlayOriginal
The Lady of Lyons (May 19, 1902 - May 1902)
  • Performer: Robert E. Homans
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert E. Homans and
are credited together
are credited together