Gender
Male
Born
Jan 07, 1922
Farmingdale, New York, USA
Died
Nov 07, 2017
Rutland, Vermont, USA
Performer Arranger Orchestrator Musical Director Musical Supervisor Conductor Composer
Also Known As
Robert Corman
  • CREDITS
    Peter, Paul & Mary "A Holiday Celebration" (Dec 12, 1989 - Dec 17, 1989)
    • Choral and orchestral arrangements: Robert DeCormier
    • Conducted by Robert DeCormier
    SpecialConcertOriginal
    Peter, Paul & Mary "From Bleecker to Broadway" (Mar 18, 1986 - Mar 23, 1986)
    • Musical Director: Robert DeCormier
    SpecialConcertOriginal
    110 in the Shade (Oct 24, 1963 - Aug 08, 1964)
    • Vocal arrangements by Robert DeCormier
    MusicalOriginal
    Milk and Honey (Oct 10, 1961 - Jan 26, 1963)
    • Choral music arranged by Robert DeCormier
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
    • Musical Director: Robert DeCormier
    • Vocal arrangements by Robert DeCormier
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Wall (Oct 11, 1960 - Mar 04, 1961)
    • Musical Supervisor: Robert DeCormier
    • Featuring songs by Robert DeCormier
    PlayOriginal
    Belafonte at the Palace (Dec 15, 1959 - Mar 1960)
    • Music orchestrated by Robert Corman
    • Musical Director: Robert Corman
    • Vocal arrangements by Robert Corman
    SpecialOriginal
    Sandhog (Nov 23, 1954 - Jan 02, 1955)
    • Performer: Robert DeCormier [Policeman]
    MusicalOriginal
    Milk and Honey (Jan 29, 1963 - Sep 14, 1963)
    • Choral Arrangements by Robert DeCormier
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter, Paul & Mary "A Holiday Celebration" (Dec 12, 1989 - Dec 17, 1989)
  • Choral and orchestral arrangements: Robert DeCormier
  • Conducted by Robert DeCormier
SpecialConcertOriginal
Peter, Paul & Mary "From Bleecker to Broadway" (Mar 18, 1986 - Mar 23, 1986)
  • Musical Director: Robert DeCormier
SpecialConcertOriginal
110 in the Shade (Oct 24, 1963 - Aug 08, 1964)
  • Vocal arrangements by Robert DeCormier
MusicalOriginal
Milk and Honey (Oct 10, 1961 - Jan 26, 1963)
  • Choral music arranged by Robert DeCormier
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
  • Musical Director: Robert DeCormier
  • Vocal arrangements by Robert DeCormier
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Wall (Oct 11, 1960 - Mar 04, 1961)
  • Musical Supervisor: Robert DeCormier
  • Featuring songs by Robert DeCormier
PlayOriginal
Belafonte at the Palace (Dec 15, 1959 - Mar 1960)
  • Music orchestrated by Robert Corman
  • Musical Director: Robert Corman
  • Vocal arrangements by Robert Corman
SpecialOriginal
Sandhog (Nov 23, 1954 - Jan 02, 1955)
  • Performer: Robert DeCormier [Policeman]
MusicalOriginal
Milk and Honey (Jan 29, 1963 - Sep 14, 1963)
  • Choral Arrangements by Robert DeCormier
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert DeCormier and
are credited together
are credited together