Gender
Male
Born
Dec 17, 1895
Waldkirch, GERMANY
Died
Mar 27, 1987
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Rudolf Amendt
Rudolph Anders
Counterattack (Feb 04, 1943 - Apr 17, 1943)
  • Starring: Rudolph Anders [Ernemann]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Russian People (Dec 29, 1942 - Jan 31, 1943)
  • Performer: Rudolph Anders [Rosenberg]
PlayOriginal
Meet the People (Dec 25, 1940 - May 10, 1941)
  • Performer: Robert Davis
MusicalRevueOriginal
Yoshe Kalb (Dec 28, 1933 - Dec 1933)
  • Performer: Robert Davis [Blind Beggar]
PlayDramaOriginal
Kith and Kin (May 13, 1930 - May 13, 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Davis [Cy]
PlayOriginal
Music in May (Apr 01, 1929 - Jun 08, 1929)
  • Performer: Robert Davis [Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Redemption (Nov 19, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Rudolf Amendt [Afremoff, Pyotushkoff]
PlayRevival
Chee-Chee (Sep 25, 1928 - Oct 20, 1928)
  • Performer: Robert Davis [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Enchanted Isle (Sep 19, 1927 - Oct 15, 1927)
  • Performer: Robert Davis [Ensemble]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
First Love (Nov 08, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Robert Davis [Julien]
PlayComedyOriginal
Yosemite (Nov 23, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: Robert Davis
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Davis and
are credited together
are credited together