Gender
Male
Born
Aug 13, 1895
Eastman, Georgia, USA
Died
Sep 29, 1962
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Stage Manager Director Performer
Also Known As
Bob Burton
Happy Birthday (Oct 31, 1946 - Mar 13, 1948)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Mr. Bemis]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Place of Our Own (Apr 02, 1945 - Apr 07, 1945)
  • Stage Manager: Robert Burton
PlayOriginal
Susan and God (Dec 13, 1943 - Dec 18, 1943)
  • Staged by Robert Burton
PlayComedyOriginal
Three's a Family (May 05, 1943 - Jul 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Sam Whitaker]
PlayOriginal
Theatre (Nov 12, 1941 - Jan 10, 1942)
  • General Stage Manager: Robert Burton
PlayComedyOriginal
Skylark (Oct 11, 1939 - May 25, 1940)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Harley Valentine]
PlayComedyOriginal
Susan and God (Oct 07, 1937 - Jun 10, 1938)
  • General Stage Manager: Robert Burton
PlayComedyOriginal
Three Wise Fools (Mar 01, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Policeman]
PlayComedyRevival
Tomorrow's a Holiday (Dec 30, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Brosig]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Touch of Brimstone (Sep 22, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Bob Burton [Leo Kruger]
PlayOriginal
Riddle Me This (Mar 14, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Staged by Robert Burton
PlayComedyRevival
That's Gratitude (Jun 16, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Staged by Robert Burton
PlayComedyRevival
Riddle Me This (Feb 25, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Duffy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Savage Rhythm (Dec 31, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Directed by Robert Burton
PlayDramaOriginal
Caught Wet (Nov 04, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Stage Manager: Robert Burton
PlayOriginal
Joseph (Feb 12, 1930 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Second Jailer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Salt Water (Nov 26, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Harrison Davis]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Burton and
are credited together
are credited together