Gender
Male
Born
Mar 16, 1903
Pine Bluff, Arkansas, USA
Died
Feb 24, 1961
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Robert L. Buckner
The Primrose Path (Jan 04, 1939 - May 1939)
  • Written by Robert Buckner
PlayComedyOriginal
An Affair of State (Nov 19, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Written by Robert L. Buckner
PlayComedyOriginal
The Grey Fox (Oct 22, 1928 - Jan 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Robert Buckner [Arturo]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Buckner and
are credited together
are credited together