Gender
Male
Born
circa 1955
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Dec 25, 1988
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bob Brubach
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Understudy: Bob Brubach [Phaedra, Francis, Etienne, Pepe]
  • Swing: Bob Brubach
  • Dance Captain: Bob Brubach
  • Performer: Robert Brubach
    • Francis - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Perfectly Frank (Nov 30, 1980 - Dec 13, 1980)
  • Understudy: Robert Brubach [Performer]
  • Dance Captain: Robert Brubach
MusicalRevueOriginal
Peter Pan (Sep 06, 1979 - Jan 04, 1981)
  • Performer: Robert Brubach
    • Indian - Replacement
    • Kangaroo - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
King of Hearts (Oct 22, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Performer: Robert Brubach [Frank]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Magic Show (May 28, 1974 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • Performer: Robert Brubach
    • Mike - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (May 29, 1984 - May 26, 1985)
  • Also Starring: Bob Brubach [Francis]
  • Dance Captain: Bob Brubach
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Apr 15, 1981 - Jan 31, 1982)
  • Performer: Robert Brubach
    • Kangaroo -
    • Indian -
    • Crocodile - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
The Magic Show (Dec 17, 1974 - Jul 27, 1975)
  • Performer: Robert Brubach [Steve]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Brubach and
are credited together
are credited together