Gender
Male
Born
1873
ENGLAND
Died
Oct 14, 1954
New York, New York, USA
Producer Composer Performer Director Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Richard W. Temple
Flahooley (May 14, 1951 - Jun 16, 1951)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Farquarson]
MusicalComedyPuppetsOriginal
She Stoops to Conquer (Dec 28, 1949 - Jan 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Sir Charles Marlow]
PlayComedyRevival
Wonderful Journey (Dec 25, 1946 - Jan 01, 1947)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Ames]
PlayComedyOriginal
Second Best Bed (Jun 03, 1946 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Squire Simon Lummle]
PlayComedyOriginal
Rebecca (Jan 18, 1945 - Feb 03, 1945)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Frith]
PlayDramaOriginal
Journey's End (Sep 18, 1939 - Sep 30, 1939)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Colonel]
PlayDramaOriginal
Bachelor Born (Jan 25, 1938 - Jan 31, 1939)
  • Performer: Richard Temple
    • Frank Hastings - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Let 'Em Eat Cake (Oct 21, 1933 - Jan 06, 1934)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [John P. Tweedledee]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fata Morgana (Dec 25, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Gabriel Fay]
PlayComedyRevival
Sons O' Guns (Nov 26, 1929 - Aug 09, 1930)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [General Harper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Woman of Bronze (Jun 15, 1927 - Jul 1927)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Douglas Graham]
PlayRevival
Sinner (Feb 07, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [John Pemberton, Sr.]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Padre (Dec 27, 1926 - Jan 12, 1927)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Alphonse Dupuis, Monsieur Plumoiseau]
PlayOriginal
The Pearl of Great Price (Nov 01, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Fame, Humanity]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
Top-Hole (Sep 01, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Dobson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Hotel Mouse (Mar 13, 1922 - May 27, 1922)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Caesar]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Three Musketeers (May 19, 1921 - May 23, 1921)
  • Produced by Richard Temple
  • Music by Richard Temple
  • Staged by Richard Temple
  • Performer: Richard Temple [D'Artagnan]
  • Book by Richard Temple
  • Lyrics by Richard Temple
MusicalOperettaOriginal
A Woman of No Importance (Apr 24, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Performer: Richard Temple
PlayRevival
Iolanthe (Jun 10, 1915 - Jun 17, 1915)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Earl of Mountararat]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Yeomen of the Guard (Apr 19, 1915 - May 08, 1915)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [Chorus]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Third Party (Aug 03, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Richard W. Temple
PlayOriginal
H.M.S. Pinafore (May 05, 1913 - May 10, 1913)
  • Performer: Richard Temple [The Right Honorable Sir Joseph Porter, K.C.B.]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Jun 03, 1912 - Jun 26, 1912)
  • Performer: Richard W. Temple [Samuel]
MusicalOperettaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard Temple and
are credited together
are credited together