Gender
Male
Born
Oct 31, 1884
Long Branch, New Jersey, USA
Died
Nov 16, 1957
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Richard Tabor
Mrs. Gibbons' Boys (May 04, 1949 - May 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Mr. Rausch]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wonderful Journey (Dec 25, 1946 - Jan 01, 1947)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Ames, Lefty]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tomorrow the World (Apr 14, 1943 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Fred Miller]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lily of the Valley (Jan 26, 1942 - Jan 31, 1942)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Blakie Gagin]
PlayOriginal
Off to Buffalo (Feb 21, 1939 - Feb 1939)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Mannheim]
PlayComedyOriginal
Window Shopping (Dec 23, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Ned Korn]
PlayComedyOriginal
Come Across (Sep 14, 1938 - Sep 1938)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Scratch]
PlayComedyOriginal
Something for Nothing (Dec 09, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Mr. Pinkie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Behind Red Lights (Jan 13, 1937 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Ben Miller]
PlayDramaOriginal
Iron Men (Oct 19, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Scratch]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mid-West (Jan 07, 1936 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Lee Bragg]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Slight Case of Murder (Sep 11, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Ex-Jockey Kirk]
PlayComedyOriginal
Knock on Wood (May 28, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Jake]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Journey By Night (Apr 16, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Ferdie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Battleship Gertie (Jan 18, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Toma]
PlayFarceOriginal
Nigger Rich (The Big Shot) (Sep 20, 1929 - Sep 1929)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Gunny Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ringside (Aug 29, 1928 - Sep 1928)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Bobby Murray]
PlayOriginal
Is Zat So? (Jan 05, 1925 - Jul 1926)
  • Written by Richard Taber
PlayComedyOriginal
Blue Bonnet (Aug 28, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Terry Mack]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. Jimmie Thompson (Mar 29, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Richard Ford]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Good Bad Woman (Apr 08, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor
PlayOriginal
The Voice of McConnell (Dec 25, 1918 - Jan 18, 1919)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor [Harry McNamara]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Another Man's Shoes (Sep 12, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor
PlayOriginal
Follow the Girl (Mar 02, 1918 - Mar 23, 1918)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor [Brophy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Land of the Free (Oct 02, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor
PlayOriginal
The Willow Tree (Mar 06, 1917 - Jun 1917)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor
PlayOriginal
Coat-tales (Jul 31, 1916 - Aug 1916)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor
PlayOriginal
Kiss Me Quick (Aug 26, 1913 - Sep 1913)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor
PlayOriginal
Little Miss Brown (Aug 29, 1912 - Nov 1912)
  • Performer: Richard Taber
PlayComedyOriginal
The Pearl Maiden (Jan 22, 1912 - Feb 10, 1912)
  • Performer: Richard Tabor [Jack Sharp]
MusicalOriginal
The American Idea (Oct 05, 1908 - Nov 28, 1908)
  • Performer: Richard Taber [Herman Budmeyer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Three Twins (Jun 15, 1908 - Mar 20, 1909)
  • Performer: Richard Taber
MusicalPlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard Taber and
are credited together
are credited together