Gender
Male
Born
Sep 16, 1899
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Mar 11, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dick Keene
Mrs. O'Brien Entertains (Feb 08, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: Richard Keene [Barney McFadden]
PlayComedyOriginal
Too Many Heroes (Nov 15, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Richard Keene [Harry Halsey]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Only Girl (May 21, 1934 - Jun 02, 1934)
  • Performer: Richard Keene [John Ayer]
MusicalComedyRevival
Spring is Here (Mar 11, 1929 - Jun 08, 1929)
  • Performer: Dick Keene [Steve Alden]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sidewalks of New York (Oct 03, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Dick Keene [Mickey O'Brien]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hello, Lola (Jan 12, 1926 - Feb 20, 1926)
  • Performer: Richard Keene [Willie Baxter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Keep Kool (May 22, 1924 - Sep 27, 1924)
  • Performer: Dick Keene [Performer]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Music Box Revue [1921] (Sep 22, 1921 - Sep 30, 1922)
  • Performer: Richard Keene [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard Keene and
are credited together
are credited together