Gender
Male
Born
1873
Paris, FRANCE
Died
Jul 11, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Producer
Also Known As
Richard Herndon
A Ship Comes In (Sep 19, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayDramaOriginal
Manhattan Varieties (Oct 21, 1932 - Oct 29, 1932)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
MusicalRevueOriginal
Belmont Varieties (Sep 28, 1932 - Oct 01, 1932)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
Unexpected Husband (Jun 02, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
First Night (Nov 26, 1930 - Feb 1931)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayDramaOriginal
The Vikings (May 12, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayDramaOriginal
Mayfair (Mar 17, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayDramaOriginal
Be Your Age (Feb 04, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayOriginal
Gypsy (Jan 14, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayOriginal
Girl Trouble (Oct 25, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayOriginal
Caravan (Aug 29, 1928 - Sep 1928)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Father (May 11, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Produced by arrangement with Richard Herndon
PlayDramaRevival
The Breaks (Apr 16, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
Trigger (Dec 06, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayOriginal
Creoles (Sep 22, 1927 - Oct 16, 1927)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Merry-Go-Round (May 31, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Fog-Bound (Apr 01, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayDramaOriginal
Sinner (Feb 07, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
Up the Line (Nov 22, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayDramaOriginal
Treat 'em Rough (Oct 04, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
Americana (Jul 26, 1926 - Feb 1927)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
MusicalRevueOriginal
What's the Big Idea (Mar 23, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
The Patsy (Dec 22, 1925 - Jul 1926)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
Arabesque (Oct 20, 1925 - Nov 07, 1925)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Applesauce (Sep 28, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
Catskill Dutch (May 06, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayDramaOriginal
Peg-O'-My-Dreams (May 05, 1924 - May 31, 1924)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cheaper to Marry (Apr 15, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayOriginal
Nancy Ann (Mar 31, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
Hurricane (Dec 25, 1923 - Apr 1924)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayDramaOriginal
The Potters (Dec 08, 1923 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
Dumb-bell (Nov 26, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
You and I (Feb 19, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Produced by Richard G. Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
That Day (Oct 03, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Produced by Richard G. Herndon
PlayOriginal
Michio Itow's Pin Wheel (Jul 31, 1922 - Aug 12, 1922)
  • Produced by Richard G. Herndon
MusicalRevueOriginal
(Raymond Hitchcock's) Pin Wheel (Jun 15, 1922 - Jul 08, 1922)
  • Produced by Richard G. Herndon
MusicalRevueOriginal
Kempy (May 15, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Produced by Richard G. Herndon
PlayComedyOriginal
The Title (Nov 14, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Produced by Richard G. Herndon
PlaySatireOriginal
The Skirt (Nov 07, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Produced by Richard Herndon
PlayFarceOriginal
Little Miss Charity (Sep 02, 1920 - Nov 06, 1920)
  • Produced by Richard G. Herndon
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard G. Herndon and
are credited together
are credited together