Gender
Male
Born
Oct 27, 1865
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jun 26, 1925
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer Lyricist
Also Known As
R.F. Carroll
Bringing Up Father (Mar 30, 1925 - Apr 18, 1925)
  • Staged by R.F. Carroll
  • Lyrics by R.F. Carroll
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Queen of the Moulin Rouge (Dec 07, 1908 - Apr 24, 1909)
  • Starring: Richard F. Carroll [Sergius, Daddy Gimble, Italian Waiter, Ma'm Monicart, Monsieur Belschazzar, Narcisse, Dobrofsky]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
The Belle of Mayfair (Dec 03, 1906 - Mar 30, 1907)
  • Performer: Richard F. Carroll [Sir John Chaldicott, Bart, M.P.]
MusicalComedyOriginal
His Majesty (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Directed by Richard F. Carroll
MusicalOriginal
It's Up To You John Henry (Oct 23, 1905 - Dec 23, 1905)
  • Produced under the Stage Direction of Richard F. Carroll
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
The Maid and the Mummy (Jul 25, 1904 - Sep 03, 1904)
  • Performer: Richard F. Carroll [Washington Stubbs]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Lady Molly (Jan 05, 1904 - Jan 16, 1904)
  • Performer: Richard F. Carroll [Mickey O'Dowd]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sally in Our Alley (Aug 29, 1902 - Dec 13, 1902)
  • Performer: Richard F. Carroll [Captain Dan O'Reilly]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Three Dragoons (Jan 30, 1899 - Mar 11, 1899)
  • Starring: Richard F. Carroll [Larry O'Brien]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard F. Carroll and
are credited together
are credited together