Gender
Male
Born
Oct 01, 1947
Tampa, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Richard Council
The Little Foxes (Apr 27, 1997 - Jun 15, 1997)
  • Performer: Richard E. Council [William Marshall]
PlayDramaRevival
Uncle Vanya (Feb 23, 1995 - Mar 19, 1995)
  • Performer: Richard Council [Worker]
  • Understudy: Richard Council [Mikhail lvovich Astrov, Alexander Vladimirovich Serebryakov]
PlayDramaRevival
Conversations With My Father (Mar 22, 1992 - Mar 14, 1993)
  • Performer: Richard E. Council [Blue]
  • Understudy: Richard E. Council [Jimmy Scalso]
PlayOriginal
I'm Not Rappaport (Nov 19, 1985 - Jan 17, 1988)
  • Understudy: Richard E. Council [Danforth, The Cowboy]
  • Performer: Richard E. Council
    • The Cowboy - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Philadelphia Story (Nov 14, 1980 - Jan 04, 1981)
  • Performer: Richard Council [George Kittredge]
PlayComedyRevival
The Royal Family (Dec 30, 1975 - Jul 18, 1976)
  • Performer: Richard Council
    • Tony Cavendish - Replacement (Apr 30, 1976 - Jul 18, 1976)
PlayComedyRevival
Sherlock Holmes (Nov 12, 1974 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Performer: Richard Council
    • "Lightfoot" McTague - Replacement
    • Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Richard Council
    • Jim Craigin - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Mar 01, 1973 - Apr 07, 1973)
  • Performer: Richard Council [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Richard Council [Gratiano]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard E. Council and
are credited together
are credited together