Gender
Male
Born
Feb 04, 1889
Warsaw, POLAND
Died
Jan 17, 1937
Hollywood, California, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
M. Boleslawski
Richard Boleslavsky
Judas (Jan 24, 1929 - Feb 1929)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayOriginal
Falstaff (Dec 25, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Directed by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Moneypenny (Oct 17, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Directed by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayComedyOriginal
Martine (Apr 04, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayDramaOriginal
The Three Musketeers (Mar 13, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
MusicalDramaOriginal
Dr. Knock (Feb 27, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
White Eagle (Dec 26, 1927 - Feb 04, 1928)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
MusicalOriginal
At the Gate of the Kingdom (Dec 08, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayOriginal
Much Ado About Nothing (Nov 18, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayComedyRevival
Granite (Feb 11, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayDramaOriginal
Ballyhoo (Jan 04, 1927 - Jan 1927)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayOriginal
The Trumpet Shall Sound (Dec 10, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Staged by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayOriginal
The Straw Hat (Oct 14, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Directed by Richard Boleslavsky
PlayComedyOriginal
The Vagabond King (Sep 21, 1925 - Dec 04, 1926)
  • Entire Production Under Personal Supervision of Richard Boleslawski
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
The Miracle (Jan 16, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Assistant Directed by Richard Boleslawski
PlayOriginal
Revue Russe (Oct 05, 1922 - Oct 21, 1922)
  • Directed by M. Boleslawski
  • Performer: M. Boleslawski
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard Boleslawski and
are credited together
are credited together