Gender
Male
Born
Apr 27, 1898
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Died
May 28, 1956
Sharon, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Richard S. Bishop
Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Richard Bishop [Welch]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hazel Flagg (Feb 11, 1953 - Sep 19, 1953)
  • Performer: Richard Bishop
    • Judge Curley - Additional
MusicalSatire ComedyOriginal
Music in the Air (Oct 08, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Richard Bishop [Kirschner]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Happiest Years (Apr 25, 1949 - Apr 30, 1949)
  • Performer: Richard Bishop [Bertram Graves]
PlayComedyOriginal
I Remember Mama (Oct 19, 1944 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Performer: Richard Bishop [Papa]
PlayComedyOriginal
Arsenic and Old Lace (Jan 10, 1941 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Performer: Richard Bishop
    • Lieutenant Rooney - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
An International Incident (Apr 02, 1940 - Apr 13, 1940)
  • Performer: Richard S. Bishop [Photographer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Key Largo (Nov 27, 1939 - Feb 24, 1940)
  • Performer: Richard Bishop [Mr. Aaronson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Where Do We Go From Here? (Nov 15, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Performer: Richard S. Bishop [Bailiff]
PlayComedyOriginal
Missouri Legend (Sep 19, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Performer: Richard Bishop [Frank Howard]
PlayComedyOriginal
One Thing After Another (Dec 28, 1937 - Jan 1938)
  • Performer: Richard S. Bishop [Boss Gilray]
PlayDramaOriginal
Farewell Summer (Mar 29, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Richard S. Bishop [T.J. Green]
PlayComedyOriginal
One Good Year (Nov 27, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Richard S. Bishop [J.H. Weaver]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard Bishop and
are credited together
are credited together