Gender
Male
Born
Jun 17, 1946
Hollywood, California, USA
Died
Sep 08, 2006
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Rex D. Hays
Rex David Hays
Grand Hotel (Nov 12, 1989 - Apr 25, 1992)
  • Performer: Rex D. Hays [Rohna]
MusicalDramaOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Performer: Rex Hays
    • Hercule - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Woman of the Year (Mar 29, 1981 - Mar 13, 1983)
  • Performer: Rex Hays [Ellis McMaster]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Onward Victoria (Dec 14, 1980 - Dec 14, 1980)
  • Understudy: Rex Hays [Theodore Tilton, Henry Ward Beecher]
  • Also Starring: Rex Hays [William Evarts]
MusicalOriginal
Evita (Sep 25, 1979 - Jun 26, 1983)
  • Performer: Rex David Hays [Person of Argentina]
  • Understudy: Rex David Hays [Perón]
MusicalDramaOriginal
King of Hearts (Oct 22, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Performer: Rex David Hays [Jacques]
  • Understudy: Rex David Hays [Raoul]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Angel (May 10, 1978 - May 13, 1978)
  • Performer: Rex David Hays [Joe Tarkington]
MusicalOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Performer: Rex Hays [Cast of 'La Cage Aux Folles']
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rex Hays and
are credited together
are credited together