Gender
Female
Born
Apr 29, 1924
Paris, FRANCE
Performer
Also Known As
Jeanmaire
Zizi Jeanmaire
Relations
Wife of
Roland Petit
Can-Can (Apr 30, 1981 - May 03, 1981)
  • Starring: Zizi Jeanmaire [La Mome Pistache, The Snake]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Bat (Aug 20, 1980 - Oct 01, 1980)
  • Starring: Zizi Jeanmaire
Zizi (Nov 21, 1964 - Jan 02, 1965)
  • Starring: Zizi Jeanmaire [Performer]
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Les Ballets de Paris (Apr 07, 1958 - May 03, 1958)
  • La Rose Des Vents
  • Starring: Jeanmaire [The Waitress]
SpecialBallet DanceOriginal
  • Carmen
  • Starring: Jeanmaire [Carmen]
SpecialBallet DanceRevival
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • Starring: Jeanmaire [Lisette Gervais]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Roland Petit's Les Ballets de Paris (Oct 06, 1949 - Jan 14, 1950)
  • Carmen
  • Performer: Renee Marcelle Jeanmaire [Carmen]
SpecialBallet DanceOriginal
  • Pas d'Action
  • Performer: Renee Marcelle Jeanmaire [Dancer]
SpecialBallet DanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Renee Marcelle Jeanmaire and
are credited together
are credited together