Gender
Male
Born
circa 1894
Died
Jun 18, 1948
Performer Designer
Also Known As
Remo Buffano
Relations
Husband of
Florence Koehler
Alice in Wonderland (Apr 05, 1947 - Jun 28, 1947)
  • Mask and Marionettes by Remo Bufano
PlayFantasy Play with musicRevival
A Pound on Demand / Androcles and the Lion (Dec 19, 1946 - Feb 22, 1947)
  • Animal Heads and Masks Designed by Remo Bufano
PlayComedyRevival
On the Town (Dec 28, 1944 - Feb 02, 1946)
  • Performer: Remo Bufano [Figment]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Skin of Our Teeth (Nov 18, 1942 - Sep 25, 1943)
  • Performer: Remo Bufano [Dinosaur]
PlayComedyOriginal
May Wine (Dec 05, 1935 - Jun 06, 1936)
  • Performer: Remo Buffano [Willi Zimmerkopf]
MusicalPlayOriginal
Jumbo (Nov 16, 1935 - Apr 18, 1936)
  • 35 foot puppet by Remo Bufano
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
Noah (Feb 13, 1935 - Mar 1935)
  • Animals and masks by Remo Bufano
SpecialFantasy Play with musicOriginal
The Chinese Nightingale (Oct 05, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Masks and marionettes by Remo Bufano
PlayFantasyOriginal
As Thousands Cheer (Sep 30, 1933 - Sep 08, 1934)
  • Masks and headdresses in the Funnies by Remo Buffano
MusicalRevueOriginal
Alice in Wonderland (Dec 12, 1932 - Dec 1933)
  • Puppet Design by Remo Bufano
PlayFantasy Play with musicOriginal
Last Night of Don Juan / The Pilgrimage (Nov 09, 1925 - Nov 25, 1925)
  • Puppet Design by Remo Bufano
PlayOriginal
Puppets (Mar 09, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Remo Bufano [Mike]
PlayMelodrama PuppetsOriginal
Wake Up, Jonathan! (Jan 17, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Marionette prologue by Remo Bufano
PlayComedy PuppetsOriginal
Exorcism (Mar 26, 1920 - Apr 08, 1920)
  • Performer: Remo Bufano [Mr. Malloy]
PlayDramaOne ActOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Remo Bufano and
are credited together
are credited together