Gender
Male
Born
Jun 15, 1913
Los Angeles, California, USA
Died
Apr 07, 2002
Rome, ITALY
Performer
Also Known As
Rem Olmsted
Remington Olmstead
Gypsy Lady (Sep 17, 1946 - Nov 23, 1946)
  • Performer: Rem Olmsted
    • Imri - Replacement
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Polonaise (Oct 06, 1945 - Jan 12, 1946)
  • Performer: Rem Olmsted [Wladek]
MusicalOriginal
Sadie Thompson (Nov 16, 1944 - Jan 06, 1945)
  • Performer: Remington Olmsted [Lao Lao]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Remington Olmstead
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
    • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Vie Parisienne (Nov 05, 1941 - Nov 11, 1941)
  • Performer: Remington Olmsted [Ballet]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Knights of Song (Oct 17, 1938 - Oct 29, 1938)
  • Performer: Remington Olmstead [Ensemble]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Fireman's Flame (Oct 09, 1937 - Apr 30, 1938)
  • Performer: Remington Olmstead [Red Heart and Blue Bird Volunteers]
MusicalMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Remington Olmsted and
are credited together
are credited together