Gender
Male
Born
Aug 16, 1952
Queens, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Reginald Vel Johnson
Honky Tonk Nights (Aug 07, 1986 - Aug 09, 1986)
  • Performer: Reginald Vel Johnson [George Gooseberry]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Inacent Black (May 06, 1981 - May 17, 1981)
  • Performer: Reginald Vel Johnson [Marv Rydell]
PlayComedyOriginal
But Never Jam Today (Jul 31, 1979 - Aug 05, 1979)
  • Performer: Reginald Vel Johnson [The Duchess, Humpty-Dumpty, The King of Hearts]
MusicalOriginal
Hamlet (Dec 17, 1975 - Jan 25, 1976)
  • Performer: Reginald Vel Johnson [Stagehand, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Reginald Vel Johnson [Company Manager]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Reginald Vel Johnson and
are credited together
are credited together