Gender
Male
Born
Feb 05, 1919
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 13, 2006
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Aaron Chwatt [Birthname]
Pvt. Red Buttons
Relations
Husband of
Roxanne Arlen (1947 - 1949) divorced
Husband of
Helayne McNorton (1949 - 1963) divorced
Husband of
Alicia Pratts (1964 - 2001) her death
Media
See all 3 photos
  • CREDITS
    Buttons On Broadway (Jun 08, 1995 - Jul 16, 1995)
    • Starring: Red Buttons [Performer]
    SpecialSolo Stand-upOriginal
    Hold It! (May 05, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
    • Performer: Red Buttons ["Dinky" Bennett]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Barefoot Boy With Cheek (Apr 03, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
    • Performer: Red Buttons [Shyster Fiscal]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
    • Performer: Pvt. Red Buttons [Whitey]
    PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
    Vickie (Sep 22, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
    • Performer: Red Buttons [Private Carter]
    PlayFarceOriginal
    Play It Again, Sam (Sep 15, 1970 - Feb 27, 1971)
    • Starring: Red Buttons [Allan Felix]
    PlayComedyOriginal
Buttons On Broadway (Jun 08, 1995 - Jul 16, 1995)
  • Starring: Red Buttons [Performer]
SpecialSolo Stand-upOriginal
Hold It! (May 05, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Performer: Red Buttons ["Dinky" Bennett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barefoot Boy With Cheek (Apr 03, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
  • Performer: Red Buttons [Shyster Fiscal]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Red Buttons [Whitey]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Vickie (Sep 22, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
  • Performer: Red Buttons [Private Carter]
PlayFarceOriginal
Play It Again, Sam (Sep 15, 1970 - Feb 27, 1971)
  • Starring: Red Buttons [Allan Felix]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Red Buttons and
are credited together
are credited together