Gender
Male
Born
circa 1929
Cardiff, WALES
Died
Jul 17, 2015
Studio City, California, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Ray Jessel
I Remember Mama (May 31, 1979 - Sep 02, 1979)
  • Additional lyrics by Raymond Jessel
MusicalOriginal
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Music by Raymond Jessel
  • Lyrics by Raymond Jessel
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Raymond Jessel and
are credited together
are credited together