Gender
Male
Born
Jul 15, 1902
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 07, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Master Raymond Hackett
Relations
Brother of
Albert Hackett
Piper Paid (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Larry Allen]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nine Pine Street (Apr 27, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Warren Pitt]
PlayOriginal
Conquest (Feb 18, 1933 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Frederick Nolte, Jr.]
PlayOriginal
Camille (Nov 01, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Armand Duval]
PlayDramaRevival
Adam Had Two Sons (Jan 20, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Kid]
PlayOriginal
Nightstick (Nov 10, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Danny McGann]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Cradle Snatchers (Sep 07, 1925 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Henry Winton]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Glory (Dec 25, 1922 - Feb 24, 1923)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Lem King]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dreams For Sale (Sep 13, 1922 - Sep 1922)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Tommy Kerr]
PlayOriginal
Broken Branches (Mar 06, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Larry Martens]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Man in the Making (Sep 20, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Stanley Sheridan]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Outrageous Mrs. Palmer (Oct 12, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Philip Michael Palmer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Abraham Lincoln (Dec 15, 1919 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [William Scott]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Copperhead (Feb 18, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett [Joey Shanks]
PlayOriginal
Peter Pan (Dec 23, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett
PlayRevival
As a Man Thinks (Mar 13, 1911 - Jul 1911)
  • Performer: Master Raymond Hackett [Dick]
PlayOriginal
The Awakening of Helena Richie (Sep 20, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: Master Raymond Hackett
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Toymaker of Nuremberg (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 1907)
  • Performer: Raymond Hackett
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Raymond Hackett and
are credited together
are credited together