Gender
Male
Born
Nov 14, 1890
Windsor, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Oct 13, 1952
Westport, Connecticut, USA
Lyricist
Also Known As
Raymond Egan
Big Deal (Apr 10, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Raymond Egan
MusicalDanceOriginal
A Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine (May 01, 1980 - Sep 27, 1981)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Raymond B. Egan
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Holka Polka (Oct 14, 1925 - Oct 31, 1925)
  • Lyrics by Raymond B. Egan
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tip Top (Oct 05, 1920 - May 07, 1921)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Raymond Egan
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Toot Sweet (May 07, 1919 - Jun 14, 1919)
  • Lyrics by Raymond B. Egan
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine (Nov 20, 1981 - May 23, 1982)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Raymond B. Egan
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Raymond B. Egan and
are credited together
are credited together