Gender
Male
Born
Feb 08, 1907
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Apr 10, 1984
Panorama City, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Raymond E. Middleton
Raymond Earl Middleton, Jr. [Birthname]
Raymond Middleton
Sgt. Ray Middleton
Relations
Husband of
Carolyn Maye (1951 - ?) divorced
Husband of
Patricia Dinnell (1967 - 1982) divorced
  • CREDITS
    Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Starring: Ray Middleton [The Innkeeper]
    • Performer: Ray Middleton
      • The Innkeeper - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Too True to Be Good (Mar 12, 1963 - Jun 01, 1963)
    • Performer: Ray Middleton [Sergeant Fielding]
    PlayComedyRevival
    South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
    • Performer: Ray Middleton
      • Emile de Becque - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Love Life (Oct 07, 1948 - May 14, 1949)
    • Starring: Ray Middleton [Sam Cooper]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
    • Also Starring: Ray Middleton [Frank Butler]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
    • Performer: Sgt. Ray Middleton [Lt. Sperry]
    PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
    George White's Scandals [1939] (Aug 28, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
    • Performer: Raymond Middleton
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Knickerbocker Holiday (Oct 19, 1938 - Mar 11, 1939)
    • Also Starring: Ray Middleton [Washington Irving]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Roberta (Nov 18, 1933 - Jul 21, 1934)
    • Performer: Raymond E. Middleton [John Kent]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Jack and the Beanstalk (Dec 21, 1931 - Jan 02, 1932)
    • Performer: Raymond Middleton [Giant]
    MusicalOperaOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Starring: Ray Middleton [The Innkeeper]
  • Performer: Ray Middleton
    • The Innkeeper - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Too True to Be Good (Mar 12, 1963 - Jun 01, 1963)
  • Performer: Ray Middleton [Sergeant Fielding]
PlayComedyRevival
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Ray Middleton
    • Emile de Becque - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Love Life (Oct 07, 1948 - May 14, 1949)
  • Starring: Ray Middleton [Sam Cooper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Also Starring: Ray Middleton [Frank Butler]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Sgt. Ray Middleton [Lt. Sperry]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
George White's Scandals [1939] (Aug 28, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: Raymond Middleton
MusicalRevueOriginal
Knickerbocker Holiday (Oct 19, 1938 - Mar 11, 1939)
  • Also Starring: Ray Middleton [Washington Irving]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Roberta (Nov 18, 1933 - Jul 21, 1934)
  • Performer: Raymond E. Middleton [John Kent]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jack and the Beanstalk (Dec 21, 1931 - Jan 02, 1932)
  • Performer: Raymond Middleton [Giant]
MusicalOperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ray Middleton and
are credited together
are credited together