Gender
Male
Born
Apr 15, 1906
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 12, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA
Producer Director Writer Conception Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Raymond Golden
Mother Earth (Oct 19, 1972 - Oct 28, 1972)
  • Directed by Ray Golden
MusicalRevueOriginal
Catch a Star! (Sep 06, 1955 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Entire production conceived and supervised by Ray Golden
  • Lyrics by Ray Golden
MusicalRevueOriginal
Alive and Kicking (Jan 17, 1950 - Feb 25, 1950)
  • Produced by Ray Golden
  • Sketches by Ray Golden
  • Lyrics by Ray Golden
  • Additional music by Ray Golden
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1943 (Apr 01, 1943 - Jul 22, 1944)
  • Sketches by Ray Golden
MusicalRevueOriginal
Meet the People (Dec 25, 1940 - May 10, 1941)
  • Book by Ray Golden
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Sky's the Limit (Dec 17, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Produced by Raymond Golden
PlayFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ray Golden and
are credited together
are credited together