Gender
Male
Born
Aug 03, 1940
Performer
Also Known As
Martin Sheen
The Crucible (Dec 10, 1991 - Jan 05, 1992)
  • Performer: Martin Sheen [John Proctor]
PlayDramaRevival
Death of a Salesman (Jun 26, 1975 - Aug 24, 1975)
  • Performer: Martin Sheen
    • Happy - Replacement (Aug 05, 1975 - Aug 24, 1975)
PlayDramaRevival
The Subject Was Roses (May 25, 1964 - May 21, 1966)
  • Performer: Martin Sheen [Timmy Cleary]
PlayDramaOriginal
Never Live Over a Pretzel Factory (Mar 28, 1964 - Apr 04, 1964)
  • Performer: Martin Sheen [Mike]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1965 | Nominee  | The Subject Was Roses
Performer: Martin Sheen

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ramon Estevez and
are credited together
are credited together