Gender
Male
Born
Mar 01, 1892
Uniontown, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Mar 10, 1968
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ralph Chambers
The Gazebo (Dec 12, 1958 - Jun 27, 1959)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Mr. Thorpe]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
The Pajama Game (May 13, 1954 - Nov 24, 1956)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Charlie]
  • Understudy: Ralph Chambers [Hasler, Pop]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Senator Gallagher]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Diamond Lil (Sep 07, 1949 - Jan 21, 1950)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Doheny]
PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
Diamond Lil (Feb 05, 1949 - Feb 26, 1949)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Doheny]
PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
John Loves Mary (Feb 04, 1947 - Feb 07, 1948)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Oscar Dugan]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Show Boat (Jan 05, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Vallon]
MusicalDramaRevival
Snafu (Oct 25, 1944 - Mar 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Ralph W. Chambers [Senator Phil Ford]
PlayOriginal
Johnny 2 X 4 (Mar 16, 1942 - May 09, 1942)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Mike Maloney]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Clash by Night (Dec 27, 1941 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Mr. Potter]
PlayOriginal
The More the Merrier (Sep 15, 1941 - Sep 27, 1941)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Fat Man]
PlayOriginal
Brooklyn Biarritz (Feb 27, 1941 - Mar 01, 1941)
  • Performer: Ralph W. Chambers [John Floherty]
PlayOriginal
Antony and Cleopatra (Nov 10, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Agrippa]
PlayTragedyRevival
Now You've Done It (Mar 05, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Sam Helburn]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Decoy (Apr 01, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: Ralph W. Chambers [Judge Gilbert]
PlayOriginal
Lost Boy (Jan 05, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Ralph Chambers [Gould]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ralph W. Chambers and
are credited together
are credited together