Gender
Male
Born
Jan 07, 1934
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Sep 09, 2004
New York, New York, USA
Producer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Ralph Allen
Honky Tonk Nights (Aug 07, 1986 - Aug 09, 1986)
  • Book by Ralph Allen
  • Lyrics by Ralph Allen
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ghosts (Aug 30, 1982 - Oct 02, 1982)
  • Produced for the John F. Kennedy Center by Ralph Allen
PlayDramaRevival
Sugar Babies (Oct 08, 1979 - Aug 28, 1982)
  • Sketches based on traditional material written by Ralph G. Allen
  • Conceived by Ralph G. Allen
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Sugar Babies (Nov 08, 1982 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Book based on traditional material written by Ralph G. Allen
  • Conceived by Ralph G. Allen
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Sugar Babies (Sep 15, 1981 - Jul 03, 1982)
  • Book based on traditional material written by Ralph G. Allen
  • Conceived by Ralph G. Allen
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Sugar Babies (Aug 12, 1980 - Nov 01, 1980)
  • Book based on traditional material written by Ralph G. Allen
  • Conceived by Ralph G. Allen
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Book of a Musical

1980 | Nominee  | Sugar Babies
Conceived by Ralph G. Allen

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ralph G. Allen and
are credited together
are credited together