Gender
Male
Born
Sep 30, 1902
London, ENGLAND
Died
Mar 31, 1951
Bronx, New York, USA
Performer Director
Also Known As
Ralph Taylor [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Brenda Forbes
Husband of
Ruth Chatterton (1925 - 1932) divorced
Husband of
Heather Angel (1934 - 1937) divorced
Husband of
Dora Sayers (1946 - 1951) his death
Son of
Mary Forbes
Caesar and Cleopatra (Dec 21, 1949 - Apr 29, 1950)
  • Also Starring: Ralph Forbes [Rufio]
PlayComedyRevival
Anybody Home (Feb 25, 1949 - Feb 28, 1949)
  • Staged by Ralph Forbes
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
You Never Can Tell (Mar 16, 1948 - Apr 17, 1948)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Mr. Crampton]
PlayComedyRevival
Second Best Bed (Jun 03, 1946 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Lewis Poggs]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Visitor (Oct 17, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Walter Dawson]
PlayOriginal
A Highland Fling (Apr 28, 1944 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Charlie MacKenzie, former Laird of Cairn]
PlayOriginal
A Kiss for Cinderella (Mar 10, 1942 - Apr 18, 1942)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Our Policeman, Prince]
PlayRevival
Hedda Gabler (Jan 29, 1942 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [George Tesman]
PlayDramaRevival
The Doctor's Dilemma (Mar 11, 1941 - Jun 21, 1941)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Dr. Cutler Walpole]
PlayRevival
Stronger Than Love (Dec 28, 1925 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Marius]
PlayOriginal
The Man With a Load of Mischief (Oct 26, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [The Nobleman's Man]
PlayOriginal
The Little Minister (Mar 23, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Gavin Dishart]
PlayDramaRevival
The Magnolia Lady (Nov 25, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Kenneth Craig]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Havoc (Sep 01, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Performer: Ralph Forbes [Dick Chappell]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ralph Forbes and
are credited together
are credited together