Gender
Male
Born
Feb 29, 1948
Tennessee, USA
Died
Dec 09, 1988
California, USA
Performer Musical Director
Also Known As
Quitman D. Fludd III
  • CREDITS
    On the Twentieth Century (Feb 19, 1978 - Mar 18, 1979)
    • Performer: Quitman Fludd III [Porter]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Doctor Jazz (Mar 19, 1975 - Mar 22, 1975)
    • Performer: Quitman Fludd III [Spasm Band Member, Dancer]
    • Understudy: Quitman Fludd III [Jonathan Jackson Jr.]
    MusicalOriginal
    Heathen! (May 21, 1972 - May 21, 1972)
    • Performer: Quitman Fludd III [Church Elder, One of the Girls and Boys of Past and Present, Boy in Jail]
    MusicalOriginal
    Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
    • Performer: Quitman Fludd III
      • Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    On the Twentieth Century (Jun 09, 1979 - Nov 25, 1979)
    • Performer: Quitman Fludd III [Porter]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Godspell (Sep 12, 1972 - Aug 05, 1973)
    • Musical Director: Quitman D. Fludd III
    MusicalOriginal
On the Twentieth Century (Feb 19, 1978 - Mar 18, 1979)
  • Performer: Quitman Fludd III [Porter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Doctor Jazz (Mar 19, 1975 - Mar 22, 1975)
  • Performer: Quitman Fludd III [Spasm Band Member, Dancer]
  • Understudy: Quitman Fludd III [Jonathan Jackson Jr.]
MusicalOriginal
Heathen! (May 21, 1972 - May 21, 1972)
  • Performer: Quitman Fludd III [Church Elder, One of the Girls and Boys of Past and Present, Boy in Jail]
MusicalOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Performer: Quitman Fludd III
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
On the Twentieth Century (Jun 09, 1979 - Nov 25, 1979)
  • Performer: Quitman Fludd III [Porter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Godspell (Sep 12, 1972 - Aug 05, 1973)
  • Musical Director: Quitman D. Fludd III
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Quitman Fludd III and
are credited together
are credited together