Gender
Male
Born
Feb 05, 1919
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 13, 2006
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Red Buttons
Buttons On Broadway (Jun 08, 1995 - Jul 16, 1995)
  • Starring: Red Buttons [Performer]
SpecialSolo Stand-upOriginal
Hold It! (May 05, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Performer: Red Buttons ["Dinky" Bennett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barefoot Boy With Cheek (Apr 03, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
  • Performer: Red Buttons [Shyster Fiscal]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Red Buttons [Whitey]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Vickie (Sep 22, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
  • Performer: Red Buttons [Private Carter]
PlayFarceOriginal
Play It Again, Sam (Sep 15, 1970 - Feb 27, 1971)
  • Starring: Red Buttons [Allan Felix]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pvt. Red Buttons and
are credited together
are credited together