Gender
Male
Born
Nov 16, 1912
Died
Nov 16, 1997
Performer
Also Known As
George Petrie
Brighten the Corner (Dec 12, 1945 - Jan 05, 1946)
  • Performer: George Petrie [Neil Carson]
PlayOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. George Petrie [Barker]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Army Play-by Play (Jun 14, 1943 - Sep 04, 1943)
  • Performer: Pvt. George Petrie [Elmer Benson]
PlayOriginal
Cafe Crown (Jan 23, 1942 - May 23, 1942)
  • Performer: George Petrie [George Burton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Big (Sep 30, 1941 - Oct 04, 1941)
  • Performer: George Petrie [Carter]
PlayOriginal
The Night Before Christmas (Apr 10, 1941 - Apr 27, 1941)
  • Performer: George Petrie [Fred Finch]
PlayOriginal
Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: George Petrie [Shephan]
PlayOriginal
The Girl from Wyoming (Oct 29, 1938 - Jan 22, 1939)
  • Performer: George Petrie [Marcy Desmond]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pvt. George Petrie and
are credited together
are credited together