Gender
Female
Born
circa 1921
Brigham City, Utah, USA
Died
Mar 06, 2001
New York, New York, USA
Composer Performer Lyricist
Also Known As
Betty Mae Nelson [Birthname]
Almost Crazy (Jun 20, 1955 - Jul 02, 1955)
  • Music by Portia Nelson
  • Lyrics by Portia Nelson
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Golden Apple (Apr 20, 1954 - Aug 07, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Portia Nelson [Miss Minerva Oliver]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Portia Nelson and
are credited together
are credited together