Gender
Female
Born
Jul 14, 1930
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Died
Sep 20, 2014
Southbury, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Nellie Paulina Burgin [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Jerome Courtland (1950 - 1955) divorced
Wife of
Freddie Fields (1956 - 1973) divorced
Wife of
Jeffrey Endervelt (1982 - 1990) divorced
Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks (Oct 29, 2003 - Nov 23, 2003)
  • Starring: Polly Bergen [Lily Harrison]
PlayComedyOriginal
Follies (Apr 05, 2001 - Jul 14, 2001)
  • Also Starring: Polly Bergen [Carlotta Campion]
MusicalDramaRevival
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Performer: Polly Bergen
    • Fraulein Schneider - Replacement (Mar 25, 2002 - Sep 08, 2002)
MusicalDramaRevival
Love Letters (Oct 31, 1989 - Jan 21, 1990)
  • Performer: Polly Bergen
    • Melissa Gardner - Replacement (Jan 02, 1990 - Jan 07, 1990)
PlayOriginal
First Impressions (Mar 19, 1959 - May 30, 1959)
  • Starring: Polly Bergen [Elizabeth Bennett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Champagne Complex (Apr 12, 1955 - Apr 30, 1955)
  • Starring: Polly Bergen [Allyn Macy]
PlayFarceOriginal
John Murray Anderson's Almanac (Dec 10, 1953 - Jun 26, 1954)
  • Starring: Polly Bergen [Meg, Singer of "I Dare to Dream", Singer of "Fini", Singer of "The Earth and the Sky"]
MusicalRevueOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

2001 | Nominee  | Follies
Also Starring: Polly Bergen

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

2001 | Nominee  | Follies
Also Starring: Polly Bergen

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Polly Bergen and
are credited together
are credited together