Gender
Male
Born
Jan 24, 1732
Died
circa 1799
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Beaumarchais
Pierre Augustin Beaumarchais
The Marriage of Figaro (Oct 10, 1985 - Dec 15, 1985)
  • Written by Pierre Augustin Beaumarchais
PlayComedyOriginal
Comédie Française Program 2 (Nov 08, 1955 - Nov 13, 1955)
  • Written by Beaumarchais
PlayComedyOriginal
The Barber of Seville (Apr 14, 1948 - May 02, 1948)
  • Based on "Le Barbier de Séville" by Pierre Augustin Beaumarchais
SpecialOperaRevival
The Barber of Seville (May 04, 1947 - May 04, 1947)
  • Based on "Le Barbier de Séville" by: Pierre Augustin Beaumarchais
SpecialOperaRevival
The Barber of Seville (May 07, 1946 - May 07, 1946)
  • Based on "Le Barbier de Séville" by: Pierre Augustin Beaumarchais
SpecialOperaRevival
Once Over Lightly (Nov 19, 1942 - Nov 22, 1942)
  • Americanized from "The Barber of Seville" by Beaumarchais
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pierre-Augustin Caron and
are credited together
are credited together